★ Ursus Knife | Forest DDPAT (Minimal Wear)
Item images © Valve Corporation

Skins · Knife · Ursus Knife · Covert

★ Ursus Knife | Forest DDPAT (Minimal Wear)

$72.24−1.5% since Oct 20

Lowest listing on Skinport, . 6 listings on sale, 0 sold in the last 7 days.

Low liquidity: only 6 listings, so a single sale can move the price.

All exteriors of Ursus Knife | Forest DDPAT, StatTrak™ included

Opens CS2 on your computer: Minimal Wear, float 0.1, pattern 0.

This tanto-style survival knife features a faceted blade and full tang, complete with impact pommel. No fuss, no moving parts - just a reliable blade that's ready to work. It has been painted using a Digital Disruptive Pattern (DDPAT) hydrographic.By the time you're close enough to notice the pixels it's already too lateIn-game description, © Valve Corporation

Embed this price card

Copy the code to show this item's lowest Skinport price and its line on your site. Add &theme=dark to the address for the dark card.

Ursus Knife | Forest DDPAT (Minimal Wear) on Skinport

On Oct. 25, 2026, the lowest listing on Skinport was $72.24 among 6 listings. Since Oct. 20, 2026, the lowest listing has ranged from $72.24 (Oct. 25) to $82.77 (Oct. 24).

Listings on Skinport stayed at 6 from Oct. 20 to Oct. 25.

Ursus Knife | Forest DDPAT is a Covert knife from the Horizon Case.

Prices by marketplace

Our snapshots
MarketplaceLowestMedianListingsSnapshot
Skinport$72.24$85.00606:52 UTC
DMarket$62.45—1606:52 UTC

Skinport: lowest listing, median and listings at the snapshot, with the daily history below. DMarket: the lowest offer, P2P listings included and the number of offers at the snapshot; no history yet.

Price history

Columns: listings on sale per day

Low
$72.24
High
$82.77
Median now
$85.00
Listings
6
Sold, 7 days
0
Skinport, daily snapshots recorded by CounterStrikeGO, Oct 20 to Oct 25, times in UTC.
Every snapshot as a table
Snapshot (UTC)LowestMedianMedian sale, 7 daysListingsSales, 7 days
2026-10-25 06:52 UTC$72.24$85.00—60
2026-10-24 06:51 UTC$82.77$85.03—50
2026-10-23 06:54 UTC$73.37$85.13—60
2026-10-22 06:55 UTC$73.51$85.23—60
2026-10-21 06:54 UTC$73.38$85.19—60
2026-10-20 06:52 UTC$73.33$85.09—60

Item facts

Weapon
Ursus Knife
Finish
Forest DDPAT
Finish style
Hydrographic
Side
Both sides
Float range
0.06 to 0.8

this skin: 0.06 to 0.8Minimal Wear: 0.07 to 0.15outside this skin's range

Wear ranges: Valve, Workshop finishes page. This skin's range: game data.

StatTrak
Available
Souvenir
Not available
Drops from
Horizon Case, Danger Zone Case

Item data: ByMykel/CSGO-API (MIT license), built from the game files. Descriptions © Valve Corporation.

Similar skins

Forest DDPAT on other knives

Collections and finishes: game data. Prices: the lowest listing on Skinport, snapshot 2026-10-25 06:52 UTC; of the cheapest tracked exterior for a tracked skin, of the cheapest normal exterior for the others. Item images © Valve Corporation

More Ursus Knife items we track

Skins

Ursus Knife

★ Ursus Knife

$70.29−9.9% in a week

Lowest listing on Skinport, 2026-10-25 06:52 UTC · 31 listings · 17 sold in 7 days