SSG 08 | Sans Comic (Factory New)
Item images © Valve Corporation

Skins · Rifle · SSG 08 · Consumer Grade

SSG 08 | Sans Comic (Factory New)

$0.030.0% since Oct 23

Lowest listing on Skinport, . 191 listings on sale, 17 sold in the last 7 days. Median sale over 7 days: $0.03.

All exteriors of SSG 08 | Sans Comic, Souvenir included

Opens CS2 on your computer: Factory New, float 0.01, pattern 0.

The SSG08 bolt-action is a low-damage but very cost-effective sniper rifle, making it a smart choice for early-round long-range marksmanship. A grayscale pattern featuring high gloss silver paint has been applied."The red light means it's recording"In-game description, © Valve Corporation

Embed this price card

Copy the code to show this item's lowest Skinport price and its line on your site. Add &theme=dark to the address for the dark card.

SSG 08 | Sans Comic (Factory New) on Skinport

On Oct. 25, 2026, the lowest listing on Skinport was $0.03 among 191 listings. Over the previous seven days, 17 sold at a median price of $0.03.

Listings on Skinport went from 186 on Oct. 23 to 191 on Oct. 25. Sales in seven days: 18 in the week to Oct. 23 and 17 in the week to Oct. 25. The lowest listing equals the seven-day median sale price.

SSG 08 | Sans Comic is a Consumer Grade SSG 08 skin from The Achroma Collection.

Prices by marketplace

Our snapshots
MarketplaceLowestMedianListingsSnapshot
Skinport$0.03$0.0819106:52 UTC

We track Skinport for now. Other marketplaces are added only with their own snapshots.

Price history

Columns: listings on sale per day

Low
$0.03
High
$0.03
Median now
$0.08
Listings
191
Sold, 7 days
17
Skinport, daily snapshots recorded by CounterStrikeGO, Oct 23 to Oct 25, times in UTC.
Every snapshot as a table
Snapshot (UTC)LowestMedianMedian sale, 7 daysListingsSales, 7 days
2026-10-25 06:52 UTC$0.03$0.08$0.0319117
2026-10-24 06:51 UTC$0.03$0.08$0.0318917
2026-10-23 06:54 UTC$0.03$0.08$0.0318618

Outlook

What we know, not a forecast

Events for this item

  1. · Weekly drops

    Weekly drops: Harlequin and Achroma in, four collections out

    Valve added the Harlequin and Achroma collections to the Weekly Care Package drop list and removed Safehouse, Dust 2, 2018 Nuke and 2018 Inferno. The Armory got a new LTD Edition entry, the AK-47 | Aphrodite. Valve · Valve

Skin market calendar

Not financial advice. Past moves and events do not tell what an item will cost.

Item facts

Weapon
SSG 08
Finish
Sans Comic
Finish style
Hydrographic
Side
Both sides
Float range
0 to 0.5

this skin: 0 to 0.5Factory New: 0 to 0.07outside this skin's range

Wear ranges: Valve, Workshop finishes page. This skin's range: game data.

StatTrak
Not available
Souvenir
Available
Collection
The Achroma Collection

Item data: ByMykel/CSGO-API (MIT license), built from the game files. Descriptions © Valve Corporation.

Similar skins

More from The Achroma Collection

Collections and finishes: game data. Prices: the lowest listing on Skinport, snapshot 2026-10-25 06:52 UTC; of the cheapest tracked exterior for a tracked skin, of the cheapest normal exterior for the others. Item images © Valve Corporation

More SSG 08 items we track

Skins