★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Blue Steel (Minimal Wear)
Item images © Valve Corporation

Skins · Knife · Skeleton Knife · Covert

★ StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Blue Steel (Minimal Wear)

$283.95−0.1% since Oct 20

Lowest listing on Skinport, . 1 listings on sale, 0 sold in the last 7 days.

Low liquidity: only 1 listings, so a single sale can move the price.

All exteriors of Skeleton Knife | Blue Steel, StatTrak™ included

Opens CS2 on your computer: Minimal Wear, float 0.1, pattern 0.

This item features StatTrak™ technology, which tracks certain statistics when equipped by its owner.This item tracks Confirmed Kills. This skeletonized-tang knife has been taped at the handle for improved grip. The hole allows a finger to be threaded through for stability and safety. It has been cold blued.This is the malbec of weapon design - Booth, Arms DealerIn-game description, © Valve Corporation

Embed this price card

Copy the code to show this item's lowest Skinport price and its line on your site. Add &theme=dark to the address for the dark card.

StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Blue Steel (Minimal Wear) on Skinport

On Oct. 25, 2026, the lowest listing on Skinport was $283.95 among 1 listings. Since Oct. 20, 2026, the lowest listing has ranged from $283.95 (Oct. 24) to $284.70 (Oct. 22).

Listings on Skinport stayed at 1 from Oct. 20 to Oct. 25.

StatTrak™ Skeleton Knife | Blue Steel is a Covert knife from the Shattered Web Case.

Prices by marketplace

Our snapshots
MarketplaceLowestMedianListingsSnapshot
Skinport$283.95$283.95106:52 UTC
DMarket$265.99—506:52 UTC

Skinport: lowest listing, median and listings at the snapshot, with the daily history below. DMarket: the lowest offer, P2P listings included and the number of offers at the snapshot; no history yet.

Price history

Columns: listings on sale per day

Low
$283.95
High
$284.70
Median now
$283.95
Listings
1
Sold, 7 days
0
Skinport, daily snapshots recorded by CounterStrikeGO, Oct 20 to Oct 25, times in UTC.
Every snapshot as a table
Snapshot (UTC)LowestMedianMedian sale, 7 daysListingsSales, 7 days
2026-10-25 06:52 UTC$283.95$283.95—10
2026-10-24 06:51 UTC$283.95$283.95—10
2026-10-23 06:54 UTC$284.35$284.35—10
2026-10-22 06:55 UTC$284.70$284.70—10
2026-10-21 06:54 UTC$284.56$284.56—10
2026-10-20 06:52 UTC$284.24$284.24—10

Item facts

Weapon
Skeleton Knife
Finish
Blue Steel
Finish style
Patina
Side
Both sides
Float range
0 to 1

this skin: 0 to 1Minimal Wear: 0.07 to 0.15

Wear ranges: Valve, Workshop finishes page. This skin's range: game data.

StatTrak
Available
Souvenir
Not available
Drops from
Shattered Web Case, Fracture Case

Item data: ByMykel/CSGO-API (MIT license), built from the game files. Descriptions © Valve Corporation.

Similar skins

Blue Steel on other knives

Collections and finishes: game data. Prices: the lowest listing on Skinport, snapshot 2026-10-25 06:52 UTC; of the cheapest tracked exterior for a tracked skin, of the cheapest normal exterior for the others. Item images © Valve Corporation

More Skeleton Knife items we track

Skins

Skeleton Knife

★ Skeleton Knife

$204.95

Lowest listing on Skinport, 2026-10-25 06:52 UTC · 42 listings · 28 sold in 7 days