★ StatTrak™ M9 Bayonet | Autotronic (Field-Tested)
Item images © Valve Corporation

Skins · Knife · M9 Bayonet · Covert

★ StatTrak™ M9 Bayonet | Autotronic (Field-Tested)

$755.89−0.1% since Oct 20

Lowest listing on Skinport, . 1 listings on sale, 1 sold in the last 7 days. Median sale over 7 days: $552.54.

Low liquidity: only 1 listings, so a single sale can move the price.

All exteriors of M9 Bayonet | Autotronic, StatTrak™ included

Opens CS2 on your computer: Field-Tested, float 0.2, pattern 0.

This item features StatTrak™ technology, which tracks certain statistics when equipped by its owner.This item tracks Confirmed Kills. This is the M-9 bayonet. Originally intended to be mounted on a rifle, it is also well suited to close-quarters combat. It has been anodized red and uses steel mesh to lighten the weight.In-game description, © Valve Corporation

Embed this price card

Copy the code to show this item's lowest Skinport price and its line on your site. Add &theme=dark to the address for the dark card.

StatTrak™ M9 Bayonet | Autotronic (Field-Tested) on Skinport

On Oct. 25, 2026, the lowest listing on Skinport was $755.89 among 1 listings. Over the previous seven days, 1 sold at a median price of $552.54. Since Oct. 20, 2026, the lowest listing has ranged from $755.89 (Oct. 24) to $757.88 (Oct. 22).

Listings on Skinport stayed at 1 from Oct. 20 to Oct. 25. Sales in seven days: 1 in the week to Oct. 20 and 1 in the week to Oct. 25. The lowest listing is 36.8% above the seven-day median sale price.

StatTrak™ M9 Bayonet | Autotronic is a Covert knife from the Gamma Case.

Prices by marketplace

Our snapshots
MarketplaceLowestMedianListingsSnapshot
Skinport$755.89$755.89106:52 UTC
DMarket$552.97—406:52 UTC

Skinport: lowest listing, median and listings at the snapshot, with the daily history below. DMarket: the lowest offer, P2P listings included and the number of offers at the snapshot; no history yet.

Price history

Columns: listings on sale per day

Low
$755.89
High
$757.88
Median now
$755.89
Listings
1
Sold, 7 days
1
Skinport, daily snapshots recorded by CounterStrikeGO, Oct 20 to Oct 25, times in UTC.
Every snapshot as a table
Snapshot (UTC)LowestMedianMedian sale, 7 daysListingsSales, 7 days
2026-10-25 06:52 UTC$755.89$755.89$552.5411
2026-10-24 06:51 UTC$755.89$755.89$552.5411
2026-10-23 06:54 UTC$756.97$756.97$553.3311
2026-10-22 06:55 UTC$757.88$757.88$553.9911
2026-10-21 06:54 UTC$757.51$757.51$553.7211
2026-10-20 06:52 UTC$756.66$756.66$553.1011

Item facts

Weapon
M9 Bayonet
Finish
Autotronic
Finish style
Gunsmith
Side
Both sides
Float range
0 to 0.85

this skin: 0 to 0.85Field-Tested: 0.15 to 0.37outside this skin's range

Wear ranges: Valve, Workshop finishes page. This skin's range: game data.

StatTrak
Available
Souvenir
Not available
Drops from
Gamma Case, Gamma 2 Case

Item data: ByMykel/CSGO-API (MIT license), built from the game files. Descriptions © Valve Corporation.

Similar skins

Autotronic on other knives

Collections and finishes: game data. Prices: the lowest listing on Skinport, snapshot 2026-10-25 06:52 UTC; of the cheapest tracked exterior for a tracked skin, of the cheapest normal exterior for the others. Item images © Valve Corporation

More M9 Bayonet items we track

Skins