★ Hand Wraps | Leather (Battle-Scarred)
Item images © Valve Corporation

Skins · Gloves · Hand Wraps · Extraordinary

★ Hand Wraps | Leather (Battle-Scarred)

$266.45−0.5% since Oct 20

Lowest listing on Skinport, . 3 listings on sale, 0 sold in the last 7 days.

Low liquidity: only 3 listings, so a single sale can move the price.

All exteriors of Hand Wraps | Leather

Opens CS2 on your computer: Battle-Scarred, float 0.5, pattern 0.

Preferred by hand-to-hand fighters, these wraps protect the knuckles and stabilize the wrist when punching. They are made of leather, gauze, and wicked intent.Become notoriousIn-game description, © Valve Corporation

Embed this price card

Copy the code to show this item's lowest Skinport price and its line on your site. Add &theme=dark to the address for the dark card.

Hand Wraps | Leather (Battle-Scarred) on Skinport

On Oct. 25, 2026, the lowest listing on Skinport was $266.45 among 3 listings. Since Oct. 20, 2026, the lowest listing has ranged from $266.45 (Oct. 25) to $268.28 (Oct. 22).

Listings on Skinport stayed at 3 from Oct. 20 to Oct. 25.

Hand Wraps | Leather is an Extraordinary pair of gloves from the Glove Case.

Prices by marketplace

Our snapshots
MarketplaceLowestMedianListingsSnapshot
Skinport$266.45$282.30306:52 UTC
DMarket$210.81—306:52 UTC

Skinport: lowest listing, median and listings at the snapshot, with the daily history below. DMarket: the lowest offer, P2P listings included and the number of offers at the snapshot; no history yet.

Price history

Columns: listings on sale per day

Low
$266.45
High
$268.28
Median now
$282.30
Listings
3
Sold, 7 days
0
Skinport, daily snapshots recorded by CounterStrikeGO, Oct 20 to Oct 25, times in UTC.
Every snapshot as a table
Snapshot (UTC)LowestMedianMedian sale, 7 daysListingsSales, 7 days
2026-10-25 06:52 UTC$266.45$282.30—30
2026-10-24 06:51 UTC$267.58$282.30—30
2026-10-23 06:54 UTC$267.96$282.71—30
2026-10-22 06:55 UTC$268.28$283.05—30
2026-10-21 06:54 UTC$268.15$282.91—30
2026-10-20 06:52 UTC$267.85$282.59—30

Item facts

Weapon
Hand Wraps
Finish
Leather
Side
Both sides
Float range
0.06 to 0.8

this skin: 0.06 to 0.8Battle-Scarred: 0.44 to 1outside this skin's range

Wear ranges: Valve, Workshop finishes page. This skin's range: game data.

StatTrak
Not available
Souvenir
Not available
Drops from
Glove Case, Operation Hydra Case

Item data: ByMykel/CSGO-API (MIT license), built from the game files. Descriptions © Valve Corporation.

More Hand Wraps items we track

Skins