★ Driver Gloves | Diamondback (Battle-Scarred)
Item images © Valve Corporation

Skins · Gloves · Driver Gloves · Extraordinary

★ Driver Gloves | Diamondback (Battle-Scarred)

$80.08−26.6% since Oct 20

Lowest listing on Skinport, . 4 listings on sale, 0 sold in the last 7 days.

Low liquidity: only 4 listings, so a single sale can move the price.

All exteriors of Driver Gloves | Diamondback

Opens CS2 on your computer: Battle-Scarred, float 0.5, pattern 0.

These driving gloves offer protection from the elements while still maintaining tactile sensation. It has been crafted out of a mix of tan leather, black leather, and snakeskin.Standard issue is for suckers... - Imogen, Arms Dealer In TrainingIn-game description, © Valve Corporation

Embed this price card

Copy the code to show this item's lowest Skinport price and its line on your site. Add &theme=dark to the address for the dark card.

Driver Gloves | Diamondback (Battle-Scarred) on Skinport

On Oct. 25, 2026, the lowest listing on Skinport was $80.08 among 4 listings. Since Oct. 20, 2026, the lowest listing has ranged from $80.08 (Oct. 25) to $109.58 (Oct. 21).

Listings on Skinport went from 3 on Oct. 20 to 4 on Oct. 25.

Driver Gloves | Diamondback is an Extraordinary pair of gloves from the Glove Case.

Prices by marketplace

Our snapshots
MarketplaceLowestMedianListingsSnapshot
Skinport$80.08$113.68406:52 UTC

We track Skinport for now. Other marketplaces are added only with their own snapshots.

Price history

Columns: listings on sale per day

Low
$80.08
High
$109.58
Median now
$113.68
Listings
4
Sold, 7 days
0
Skinport, daily snapshots recorded by CounterStrikeGO, Oct 20 to Oct 25, times in UTC.
Every snapshot as a table
Snapshot (UTC)LowestMedianMedian sale, 7 daysListingsSales, 7 days
2026-10-25 06:52 UTC$80.08$113.68—40
2026-10-24 06:51 UTC$82.60$113.68—40
2026-10-23 06:54 UTC$88.13$113.83—40
2026-10-22 06:55 UTC$82.50$113.76—40
2026-10-21 06:54 UTC$109.58$117.59—30
2026-10-20 06:52 UTC$109.07$117.05—30

Item facts

Weapon
Driver Gloves
Finish
Diamondback
Side
Both sides
Float range
0.06 to 0.8

this skin: 0.06 to 0.8Battle-Scarred: 0.44 to 1outside this skin's range

Wear ranges: Valve, Workshop finishes page. This skin's range: game data.

StatTrak
Not available
Souvenir
Not available
Drops from
Glove Case, Operation Hydra Case

Item data: ByMykel/CSGO-API (MIT license), built from the game files. Descriptions © Valve Corporation.

More Driver Gloves items we track

Skins