★ Classic Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear)
Item images © Valve Corporation

Skins · Knife · Classic Knife · Covert

★ Classic Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear)

$321.12−0.1% since Oct 20

Lowest listing on Skinport, . 3 listings on sale, 0 sold in the last 7 days.

Low liquidity: only 3 listings, so a single sale can move the price.

All exteriors of Classic Knife | Fade, StatTrak™ included

Opens CS2 on your computer: Minimal Wear, float 0.08, pattern 0.

A classic of the Counter-Strike series, the edge of this knife is press-fit Stellite perfectly held in place due to its precise fit with the titanium on the blade's cheek and spine. The handle is fossilized mastodon ivory held in a carbon fibre pocket. It has been painted by airbrushing transparent paints that fade together over a chrome base coat.This isn't just a weapon, it's a conversation piece - Imogen, Arms Dealer In TrainingIn-game description, © Valve Corporation

Embed this price card

Copy the code to show this item's lowest Skinport price and its line on your site. Add &theme=dark to the address for the dark card.

Classic Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear) on Skinport

On Oct. 25, 2026, the lowest listing on Skinport was $321.12 among 3 listings. Since Oct. 20, 2026, the lowest listing has ranged from $321.12 (Oct. 24) to $321.96 (Oct. 22).

Listings on Skinport stayed at 3 from Oct. 20 to Oct. 25.

Classic Knife | Fade is a Covert knife from the CS20 Case.

Prices by marketplace

Our snapshots
MarketplaceLowestMedianListingsSnapshot
Skinport$321.12$337.05306:52 UTC
DMarket$284.99—406:52 UTC

Skinport: lowest listing, median and listings at the snapshot, with the daily history below. DMarket: the lowest offer, P2P listings included and the number of offers at the snapshot; no history yet.

Price history

Columns: listings on sale per day

Low
$321.12
High
$321.96
Median now
$337.05
Listings
3
Sold, 7 days
0
Skinport, daily snapshots recorded by CounterStrikeGO, Oct 20 to Oct 25, times in UTC.
Every snapshot as a table
Snapshot (UTC)LowestMedianMedian sale, 7 daysListingsSales, 7 days
2026-10-25 06:52 UTC$321.12$337.05—30
2026-10-24 06:51 UTC$321.12$337.05—30
2026-10-23 06:54 UTC$321.57$337.51—30
2026-10-22 06:55 UTC$321.96$337.29—30
2026-10-21 06:54 UTC$321.80$336.78—30
2026-10-20 06:52 UTC$321.45$335.22—30

Item facts

Weapon
Classic Knife
Finish
Fade
Finish style
Anodized Airbrushed
Side
Both sides
Float range
0 to 0.08

this skin: 0 to 0.08Minimal Wear: 0.07 to 0.15outside this skin's range

Wear ranges: Valve, Workshop finishes page. This skin's range: game data.

StatTrak
Available
Souvenir
Not available
Drops from
CS20 Case

Item data: ByMykel/CSGO-API (MIT license), built from the game files. Descriptions © Valve Corporation.

Similar skins

Fade on other knives

Collections and finishes: game data. Prices: the lowest listing on Skinport, snapshot 2026-10-25 06:52 UTC; of the cheapest tracked exterior for a tracked skin, of the cheapest normal exterior for the others. Item images © Valve Corporation

More Classic Knife items we track

Skins

Classic Knife

★ Classic Knife

$204.83

Lowest listing on Skinport, 2026-10-25 06:52 UTC · 11 listings · 9 sold in 7 days