★ Butterfly Knife | Case Hardened (Minimal Wear)
Item images © Valve Corporation

Skins · Knife · Butterfly Knife · Covert

★ Butterfly Knife | Case Hardened (Minimal Wear)

$885.18+12.8% since Oct 20

Lowest listing on Skinport, . 11 listings on sale, 3 sold in the last 7 days. Median sale over 7 days: $816.77.

All exteriors of Butterfly Knife | Case Hardened, StatTrak™ included

Opens CS2 on your computer: Minimal Wear, float 0.1, pattern 0.

This is a custom-designed balisong, commonly known as a butterfly knife. The defining characteristic of this weapon is the fan-like opening of a freely pivoting blade, allowing rapid deployment or concealment. As a result, butterfly knives are outlawed in many countries. It has been color case-hardened through the application of wood charcoal at high temperatures.A little color never hurt anyoneIn-game description, © Valve Corporation

Embed this price card

Copy the code to show this item's lowest Skinport price and its line on your site. Add &theme=dark to the address for the dark card.

Butterfly Knife | Case Hardened (Minimal Wear) on Skinport

On Oct. 25, 2026, the lowest listing on Skinport was $885.18 among 11 listings. Over the previous seven days, 3 sold at a median price of $816.77. Since Oct. 20, 2026, the lowest listing has ranged from $784.79 (Oct. 20) to $885.18 (Oct. 24).

Listings on Skinport stayed at 11 from Oct. 20 to Oct. 25. Sales in seven days: 2 in the week to Oct. 21 and 3 in the week to Oct. 25. The lowest listing is 8.4% above the seven-day median sale price.

Butterfly Knife | Case Hardened is a Covert knife from the Operation Breakout Weapon Case.

Prices by marketplace

Our snapshots
MarketplaceLowestMedianListingsSnapshot
Skinport$885.18$1,189.401106:52 UTC
DMarket$786.96—2006:52 UTC

Skinport: lowest listing, median and listings at the snapshot, with the daily history below. DMarket: the lowest offer, P2P listings included and the number of offers at the snapshot; no history yet.

Price history

Columns: listings on sale per day

Low
$784.79
High
$885.18
Median now
$1,189.40
Listings
11
Sold, 7 days
3
Skinport, daily snapshots recorded by CounterStrikeGO, Oct 20 to Oct 25, times in UTC.
Every snapshot as a table
Snapshot (UTC)LowestMedianMedian sale, 7 daysListingsSales, 7 days
2026-10-25 06:52 UTC$885.18$1,189.40$816.77113
2026-10-24 06:51 UTC$885.18$1,189.40$816.77113
2026-10-23 06:54 UTC$790.12$1,009.23—140
2026-10-22 06:55 UTC$789.62$1,049.14—140
2026-10-21 06:54 UTC$788.43$1,174.91$1,098.59122
2026-10-20 06:52 UTC$784.79$1,190.62—110

Item facts

Weapon
Butterfly Knife
Finish
Case Hardened
Finish style
Patina
Side
Both sides
Float range
0 to 1

this skin: 0 to 1Minimal Wear: 0.07 to 0.15

Wear ranges: Valve, Workshop finishes page. This skin's range: game data.

StatTrak
Available
Souvenir
Not available
Drops from
Operation Breakout Weapon Case

Item data: ByMykel/CSGO-API (MIT license), built from the game files. Descriptions © Valve Corporation.

Similar skins

Case Hardened on other knives

Collections and finishes: game data. Prices: the lowest listing on Skinport, snapshot 2026-10-25 06:52 UTC; of the cheapest tracked exterior for a tracked skin, of the cheapest normal exterior for the others. Item images © Valve Corporation

More Butterfly Knife items we track

Skins